Cost Of Study

Skilled Independent Visa

About this visa

The 189 Visa allows you to live and work in Australia as a Permanent Resident.
This visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government.

Eligibility Requirement

You might be eligible to apply for this visa if invited. When a letter of invitation was sent, you must also meet the following requirements:
Not yet turned 50 years of age.
Nominated an occupation that is on the relevant Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL).
Obtained a suitable skills assessment for that occupation.
Achieved the score specified in your letter of invitation based on the factors in the points test
At least competent English.

Application Process

Meet the pass mark in Point-Based Skilled Migration Test. Current Pass mark is 60 Points
Lodge an Expression Of Interest (EOI)
Wait to get Invited to apply
Apply for 189 Visa
It should be noted that high demand occupations related to Accounting, Information Technology and Engineering may require more than 60 points to receive invitation. To know more about our work permit services and PR visa process give us a quick call at 03 9620 1773 to speak to one of our experienced Migration agents in Dhaka or Chittagong.

Call Back Request

""
1
Previous
Next
FormCraft - WordPress form builder