Privacy Policy

This policy highlights why PFEC Global collects and stores personal information, how it is collected and used, ways of disclosing information, protection and security; and finally, how submitted information can be corrected and/ or accessed.

Types of Personal Information

PFEC Global may gather personal information from you in its standard flow of work, which might sometimes be sensitive in nature. The following are some of the examples:

Personal details (including but not restricted to) name, email & postal addresses, date of birth, residency status, contact information, educational qualifications, tax file numbers, passport details, employment history, information necessary for application and submission of visa (includes medical and financial information), professional/ occupational memberships of users who:

  • are prospective future students interested in studying in Australia
  • employ our migration services or visa services to work or study in Australia
  • show interest in working for us as consultants/ migration agents
  • register with us to participate in any event sponsored, organized or arranged by PFEC Global, whether solely or as a co-sponsor.

Methods of Collection

All methods used by PFEC Global to collect information are fair and legally sound. We will only seek out your personal information from you or your authorised representative/ from a third party we have authorized to provide services. For this, you may connect with us through social media.

PFEC Global does not store any sensitive information that is not crucial in its dealings, or without the consent of its users. You will need to verify yourself if you want us to work with you—false identities or information are not acceptable.

Usage and Disclosures

When we need your information, we will disclose specifically where or in which process it will be necessary. Your information will only be disclosed secondarily with your consent, if you guide us to use it, or if Australian law requires it.

We may even use your information for direct marketing—but you will have the alternative of choosing not to be a part of any such future endeavours. Information might be sent to overseas organizations in relation to visa applications or migration service-related processes.

Protection and Security

1. The steps we take to protect and secure your personal information
2. How individuals can access and correct the personal information they submit

1. The steps we take to protect and keep secure the personal information we hold

We take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Information we hold against interference, loss, unauthorised access, usage, modification or disclosure, and other misuses.

The steps we take include:

  • maintenance of computer technology
  • people and process-based security measures like firewalls, network security configurations, use of passwords and other appropriate measures where information is held in electronic form
  • regular updates to security systems and configurations to protect our systems from malicious activities
  • restriction of access to data to only those staff members that need access to carry out our business activities
  • training and ensuring that all our employees are required, as a condition of employment, to treat Personal Information held by us as confidential

However, you should be aware that if you submit information to us electronically then be aware the internet is not a secure environment.

We take reasonable steps to provide a secure channel for receiving information but cannot absolutely protect Personal Information before it reaches us.

When the Personal Information that we collect is no longer required, we will destroy, delete it securely, or ensure that the information is de-identified in accordance with our information destruction and de-identification policy, unless we are required by law to retain a copy of the Personal Information or the information is contained in a Commonwealth record.

2. How individuals can access and correct their Personal Information held by us

You have the right to seek access to any of your Personal Information held by us unless there is a valid reason under the Privacy Act for us to withhold the information.

Valid reasons could be:

  • we have reason to suspect that unlawful activity or misconduct of a serious nature, engaging in and giving access be likely to prejudice the taking of appropriate action concerning the matter or
  • giving access would reveal evaluative information generated within us in connection with a commercially sensitive process.

If your personal details change or you believe the information we hold about you is incorrect, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact us so that we can correct our records. We shall make sure to respond to you within a reasonable time.

If you are still not satisfied with the way your complaint is handled by us, you are entitled to have your complaint reviewed under the Privacy Act.

Updates to this Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Policy from time to time. Any revisions to the Policy will be updated on this website post changes.

Further Information

If you would like to know more information on privacy, you can contact us at info@pfecglobal.com.au.

Website usage and other information collected on this website

By accessing and using this website (or other websites owned and operated by PFEC Global, you accept and agree to PFEC Global’s Privacy Policy without limitation or qualification.

Without your prior consent, we will not disclose your Personal Information collected about you on this website to any other party.

Also, we do not sell, rent or trade your Personal Information to any other third party except as required by law or permitted under the Privacy Act.

PFEC Global’s Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us and may differ from the policies of other companies’ or organisations’ websites that you link to from this website.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to measure and analyse the internet usage to ensure that the site meets PFEC Global’s business objectives with advertisers and users.

Individual privacy is fully protected unless we are trying to gain insights on how to make the site more useful for advertisers as well as our users.

Data collected from this analysis include:

  • the number of page views (or page impressions) that occur on our sites.
  • the number of unique visitors.
  • how long the unique visitors (on average) spend on our websites.
  • common entry and exit points to our sites.
  • files downloaded from the site; and
  • forms filled in on the site.

Cookies

PFEC Global’s websites use cookies to improve the user’s web browsing experience (e.g. language preference or selected locality).

If you wish to disable the cookies on this website you will need to follow the steps required for your preferred browser (e.g. In Internet Explorer 10 and 11 this can be found in the Privacy tab under Internet Options).

We currently advertise with Third-party vendors, including Google by displaying ads on the sites. These third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to our website.

Some of the information gathered are age, gender, interests etc. and might be used for marketing purposes.

Users may opt-out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page a link to http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Testimonial

Hear watch out clients say about us!

- Lakshya

- Harshit

- Ahmad Baytie

- Allan Enock Kibet

- Adhiraj Pun

- Sanju Dallakoti

great service. thank you for your support

- Sana Ali Khan

I have been here for my student visa , I must tell you guys it is the best consultant in Melbourne. Mr. Harshdeep singh is really friendly and helpful. He took my case and worked on it so professionally, that I got my visa very quick and easy. Mr Saiful is so professional and kind. He was always there to answer anything. Mr Faiyaz is very polite and professional , he explained me about the visa requirements and all very nicely. It is THE Best immigration services in Melbourne. I would definitely recommend PFEC. Full support and constant follow up till the visa decision is received. The best thing is that they are not at all expensive. Cheers

- Christopher Ng Man King

We were requested further information from the immigration and Rupesh and Daniel from PFEC were very helpful in managing the issue for us. I’d highly recommend the company. Their level of professionalism is highly expected. We couldn’t believe the fact that we were granted our visa in 3 days!

- Jayant Malhotra

I had an amazing experience with PFEC Global . Extremely satisfied with the service provided as i got my Student Visa granted. Special thanks to Nikitha as she really helped me through every step from providing all college information to visa related documents and had all the information needed which cleared out things for me to get Student visa. I strongly recommend PFEC Global to all my fellows to discuss their cases individually. Thank you

- Mandy Chandhok

I m very happy as my tourist visa was granted to student visa with new rules.. All thanks to PFEC and staff.. Really helpful and kind.. I’ll really recommend PFEC to everyone.

- Md Sebul Bapari

I highly recommend this agency. Friendly staff, Trustworthy so you can depend on them.

- Abu Hanif Al Rasel

Thank you PFEC Grobal and it’s team members, specifically Manisha and Taslima Ferdous, for being so helpful, inspiring and Caring in case of processing documents to apply for visa. Thanks again for helping me to get my visa in a quick and smooth manner.

- AK Uddin

Great customer service. I recommend PFEC for all kind of visa services and admissions.

- Abdullah Jabri

Best student service in sydney.

- Mominul Islam Momin

Best consultancy in Sydney , helpful staffs and friendly environment , highly recommended.

- Fazley Rabbii

Friendly and informative staffs. Thanks for helping me to get my TR.

- Hassan Qureshi

got my visa in no time, went to see so many other agents and got scared and wasted money, Mr. Santosh got me my visa in less than a month. highly recommend yo go see this legend

- Zara Mudasir

highly recommended. speedy nd great service. staff is so cooperative.

- Hammad Merchant

Selecting a Migration agent is the toughest task. Got a recommendation and knock them. Met Santosh, a well mannered person with good knowledge of his field. Made my work easy. Highly recommended!

- Urusha Khadka

They are reliable, trustworthy and respectful. I had wonderful experience with them. I think, it’s worth try them ones. I am 100% sure, you feel relief.

- Rajesh Kumar

Outstanding services, specially thanks to santosh. highly recommended.

- Sujay Kanungoe

My visa got granted in 3 weeks without any hassle and i am really happy with the assistance and service received from manisha, and khurram. I would recommend PFEC to everyone. Thank you very much..

- Indu Shrestha

Highly recommended, team members are helpful, supportive and will guide you the best pathway.

- Rizal Bro

i was reallly worried about changing my education provider. when i get to know pfec global, i got a big relief. thank you so much pfec global and esp thanks to simrita maam for conselling and guidance

- Subhashish Subho

The best consultancy in Australia. Thank you Smirita mam and her team for guiding me in each and every step towards my 489 invitation.I highly recommend PFEC as no. 1 consultancy and tell students to go and visit Smirita mam and her team.I bet you won’t be disappointed with their professionalism.👍🏻👍🏻

- Husnain Bhatti

Highly recommended, best consultant in Adelaide.

- Owa Nirpa

really impressed by the efforts of PFEC staffs, very polite and cooperative service.

- Abdhesh Gupta

The service of this PFEC Global Adelaide is really great. They are friendly, polite and motivational toward their consultant. The work for visa process they make is easily and Highly Recommended from me.

- Sajan

PFEC GLOBAL Adelaide Is the most helpful and attentive Consultancy in Adelaide. Great service and very friendly staff. Highly recommended to everyone.

- Kamran Ghumman

You can find geniune people from this consultancy. They provide professional introduction service.

- Akinyemi Oladayo

Excellent visa service by the PFEC Global team. Big shout out to Khurram for a job welldone. He walked me through my TSS visa Journey, I must commend him for this professionalism and for his dedication to client. This is my second visa experience with PFEC global. Great job guys!

- ThaRaka Rodrigo

Mr. Rupesh and his team done an excellent work when they were working on 485 VISA. I got my 485 Post Study Work visa without any issue. He guided me with a clear vision. He had a clear understanding about our situation. All the things handled by himself through online. Highly recommend PFEC for anyone who is seeking for visa extension/ TR or PR. He is very good in migrating process.

- Tharushi Ruwanthi Nanayakkara

Great visa services and very helpful team to guide you through. I recommend PFEC for any visa or education related matters. Thank you again for your support!!!

- Gayan Abeysekara

Great Service. Thank you very much for every thing you have done. Specially Maheema and Rupesh are the best and thank you for the guidance and follow ups.

- Rachit Walia

Hi everyone, i had applied my 491 visa from pfec global, which i have got few days back, so i just wanna say that the service of pfec has been exceptional during that process, moreover, the staff was very helpful . I would definitely recommend them to my friends and known people.

- Sajan

PFEC Global provides full support to its clients. They have a very good reputation and they prepare your visa application very professionally. I successfully received my second student visa through them and did not have any problem at all. The migrating agents there are very friendly and help full especially Harshdeep sir who handled my case personally. They provide clients with insights and knowledge based on their experience to make the case stronger.

- Gandhi Manvi

Thank you Santosh and entire team of PFEC Global who have been super supportive and assisted promptly throughout. Can’t thank you guys enough for the patience, understanding and immaculate service. Thanks again!

- Subhash Lohana

Highly recommended. I highly recommended PFEC Global, especially Neelam. At start of this year, I decided very late in the game ( basically 15 days to go for Deadline) to apply to IIBIT Adelaide, and was introduced to santosh by a friend who also had a good experience with them. Staff is really supportive and friendly.

- Minhaj Syed

Big thanks to PFEC Global Adelaide team to getting my admission with all credit approval in kaplan.They worked really hard for me to get my admission. I do recommend to visit them, thank you Neelam Prajapati!! for such an amazing work in such a short time. If you are looking for professional guidance , do visit them

- Nalaka Rajapaksha

PFEC has helped me to secure a full scholarship at ECU. my application was handled by Devmi and she was very friendly and guided me confidently untill I get the COE. I will definitely recommend PFEC to my friends. The staff is friendly as well. You guys are the best!

- Ajay Bishnoi

Trustworthy and good for students Future

- Shavetadaljit Singh

Excellent staff and timely services provided without any inconvenience.Always gives right advice and very helpful while processing application as i gt my visa before the time they are too good and follow professionalism thanks for your assistance.special thanks to Mishu, Basnet and Bandu mam.👍great

- Krishna Pasa

I highly recommend PFEC Sydney team for their effort. Special thanks to Simrita mam who took care of my case and i got positive outcome.

- Manjinder Singh

Trustworthy and helpful. Shows you a clarity. Must recommendable 👍🏻

- Jashandeep Bhown

I have great experience with Pfec global to grant my visa , i would highly recommend and appreciate with Rupesh and Maheema for their efforts.

- Amita Sp Singh

Any stress related to study and visa? Just visit PFEC global to get rid of stress. They are trustworthy, hard working and always give good and reliable advice. The staff is soft spoken and well mannered. I would say they are best among all agents i met before. So, i highly recommend PFEC global.

- Rumman Ferdous Dip

Their service is really exceptional

- Urvi Shah

They were very helpful in lodging my visa file. They are quick in their response. Our file was critical but their experienced service helped us to get our visa approval. I totally recommend them from choosing the best college to lodging any visa file.

- Jaiswal Abhishek

Hi my name is Abhisekh . I am so grateful for your assistance throughout the process of changing university and the course. Thank you PFEC GLOBAL ADELAIDE for your Excellent service and I really appreciate the entire team hard work and their efforts to give a best to their clients. I would always recommend PFEC. Thank you.

- Gurmeet Mehla

The way the handel everything is brilliant Fizza working very hard for my visa and now i got it.

- Mohit Sharma

Thanks alot to pfec team members for helping me out in my student visa extension application,especially credit goes to rupesh sir and amjad sir for your expert advice and i got my visa today,highly recommended to all of you guys. I would refer to them again for any kind of visa application.

- Charisse Rebujio

PFEC has helped me all through out my visa application. The staff are very friendly and they charge less as well. I will definitely recommend them to my friends. Especial thanks to Anu and Harpreet. You guys are the best! 🤗🤗

- Rakibul Rimon

I have approached PFEC for my 887 PR visa processing. The way the consultant (Harmeet) consult with me that was mind satisfying. So, after the very first consultation I have decided to give my file to them to process. I have to say throughout the process the migration agent communicate me promptly every time and they are very helpful towards the students. I have received my Permanent residency and I am glad now that I have done my file processing from PFEC. The agents are highly professional and qualified I would say. I highly recommend people to approach PFEC for migration matter. Thanks to them and wish they all the very best.

- Yoesof Hilaby

PFEC stuff is so friendly and you can depend on them… good work and may Allah bless them.. thank you so much guys

- Vân Lâm

Thanks Alex for the professional service, highly recommend them ���

- Syed Ali Akbar Zaidi

It was good experience with Pfec Global.They know how to handle your case properly and execute it well in timely manner. The overall staff is really cooperative and friendly. Especially, Taranpreet Kaur work with my case very professionally and whole process went pretty smooth.

- Amar Shahwani

Services beyond expectations. Miss Bandu has been really helpful throughout. Thank you

- Rifat Ahmed Pranto

A very good student consultation agency. They’ve helped me out with my visa and looked after me always. Hat’s off for the caring attitude of the Sydney branch.

- Nancy Magpantay

We highly recommend PFEC Global! Student Visa Approved for my sister 🙂 I get to know them through my Uni mate who recommended their great service and no doubt they are the best consultants. Special mentioned to Maheema who was always there to answer all our questions when we struggled to understand the process in entering into a course here in Australia, we never met her and only speak to her through phone all throughout the application. Thank you very much Maheema for all the effort you put in to get my sister pursue her dream to be a qualified chef, ” You’re the Champ”. Thanks too the Harshdeep for getting the visa approved. You guys just helped one soul that has full of dreams. We wish you all the best and again keep up the good the work!

- Mehboob Hossain

I am very happy with them and they have an excellent service especially with Mohammad Saiful.

- Jasmeet Aulakh Gill

I had a wonderful experience with PFEC as I got my student visa granted. Mahima was my counsellor helped me a lot in choosing a right study. Rupesh helped me a lot throughout my visa process. Patiently and timely answered my each n every queries. I am very much satisfied with their service and highly recommend PFEC to everyone.

Looking for
Admission Related Help?

Book a consultation now to speak to one of our professional migration lawyers and get authentic and reliable suggestion on your PR pathway !

Enquire Now

Our Professional Memberships

Book an Appointment